Eels confirm trial sides

Eels confirm trial sides

The Dyldam Parramatta Eels have today confirmed all three sides to face the Penrith Panthers at Pepper Stadium on Saturday, February 20.

Head Coach Brad Arthur has added Danny Wicks to the NRL squad for the trial match, with another 11 players to be confirmed following the NSW Cup trial on Saturday afternoon.

Eels NYC Coach Luke Burt has named a 20-man side, while NSW Cup coach Joey Grima will play two squads on the day, wearing alternate jerseys.

The Dyldam Parramatta Eels v Panthers trial kicks off at 7.10pm at Pepper Stadium, Penrith as part of a triple-header. Tickets are available through Ticketek, with the match broadcast live on FoxSports 1.

Meet the Eels: Don’t miss the 2016 Blue and Gold Army Festival on Sunday, February 21! Join us for a massive family fun day, including a chance to mingle with the Eels NRL squad. Click through for details.


Eels v Penrith – February 20, Pepper Stadium

Gates open 2.45pm

NYC – 3pm kickoff
NSW Cup – 5pm kickoff
NRL – 7.10pm kickoff


Dyldam Parramatta Eels:

1. Michael Gordon

2. Semi Radradra

3. Michael Jennings

4. Brad Takairangi

5. Clint Gutherson

6. Corey Norman

7. Kieran Foran

8. Tim Mannah

9. Nathan Peats

10. Junior Paulo

11. Manu Ma’u

12. Beau Scott

13. Tepai Moeroa

Interchange:

14. Isaac De Gois

15. Peni Terepo

16. Daniel Alvaro

17. Kenny Edwards

18. David Gower

19. Danny Wicks

Head Coach: Brad Arthur


Wentworthville Magpies:

Team Black:

1. Bevan French

2. Tyrell Fuimaono

3. Ryan Morgan

4. Vai Toutai

5. Bureta Faraimo

6. Mitch Cornish

7. Luke Kelly

8. Rory O’Brien

9. Cameron King

10. Danny Wicks

11. Kelepi Tanginoa

12. Cody Nelson

13. Kaysa Pritchard

14. Andrew Pearn

15. Matthew Woods

16. Honeti Tuha

17. Nick Kassis

18. Alex Twal

Team White:

1. Will Roper

2. Nick Walker

3. Yileen Gordon

4. Tyrell Fuimaono

5. Honeti Tuha

6. Dylan Walker

7. Zach Nichols

8. Andrew Pearn

9. Cameron King

10. Nick Kassis

11. Adrian Ha’angana

12. Danny Howard

13. Kaysa Pritchard

14. Danny Wicks

15. Rory O’Brien

16. Blake Cook

17. Alex Twal

18. Sam Gorman

19. Roydon Gillett

20. Jesse Malcom

21. Jake Butler-Fleming

Head Coach: Joey Grima


Dyldam Parramatta Eels Under 20s:

1. Mason Cerruto

2. Kelepi Manu

3. Dane Aukafolau

4. Atini Gafa

5. Amanaki Manu

6. Michael Doolan

7. Troy Dargan

8. Jamie Stowers

9. Denzal Tonise

10. Alex Twal

11. Tom Field

12. Jack Morris

13. Tom Amone

14. Matt Price

15. Jonathan Mose

16. Craig Field

17. Kurt De Luis

18. Jermaine Mati-Leifi

19. Tui Oloapu

20. Jack Miller

Head Coach: Luke Burt

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply