Junior Rep Teams for Round Rd 5

Junior Rep Teams for Round Rd 5

The Rabbitohs have announced their SG Ball (under 18s) and Harold Matthews (under 16s) teams to take on the Newcastle Knights in Round 5 of their respective competitions in Cessnock on Saturday.

After four games, the Matt King coached SG Ball side remains undefeated after managing a draw against Manly last weekend, while the Club’s Harold Matthews side will be looking to bounce back from a 34-8 loss to the Sea Eagles at Brookvale Oval.

Want to become a Rabbitoh? Here’s how!

Come and play the Greatest Game of All with Souths Juniors for your chance to grow up to become a proud Rabbitoh!

With teams ranging from the nappy-grade right through to A grade, there’s a place for every age and ability at Souths Juniors.

With free registration, jumper, shorts, and socks all provided, this could be your first step to one day representing the men in Red & Green! Find out more by following the link below!

 

Click here to find out more about how you can become a Rabbitoh!

 

SG Ball

Newcastle Knights v South Sydney

Cessnock Sports Ground, Saturday 12 March

1:30pm

1. Dylan O’Connor

2. Nicholas Mougios

3. Tarquinn Butler

4. Campbell Graham

5. Mawene Hiroti

6. Dean Hawkins

7. Kurtis Preece

8. Emre Guler

9. Josh Cook

10. Sam Downes

11. Blake Manowski

12. Joey Los’e  

13. Cameron Murray (C)

Interchange:

14. Phoenix Hunt

16. Keenen Ngamotu

17. Ky Rodwell

18. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono

Coach – Matt King

 

Harold Matthews

Newcastle Knights v South Sydney

Cessnock Sports Ground, Saturday 12 March

12:00pm

1. Dalton Armstrong

2. Reihana Leuii

3. Raine Dellow

4. Jenson Taumoepeau

5. Will Quick

6. Jordan Little

7. Paul Turner

8. Aidan Manowski

9. Ky Bouris

10. Harry Larkin

11. Casey Bushby

12. Maila Chan-Foon

13. Egan Butcher (C)

Interchange:

14. Jack Stewart

15. Ben Handley

16. Joe Ngere

18. John Dodds

Coach – Jason Peterson

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply