Junior Reps Team List: Round 4

Junior Reps Team List: Round 4

The St George Illawarra Dragons Junior Representative teams will continue their respective Junior Representative seasons on Saturday.

The St George Dragons Harold Matthews Cup team will play SWSAS at Kirkham Park, Camden whilst the SG Ball team will play the West Coast Pirates at Charles Riley Reserve, Perth.

The Illawarra Steelers will also travel to play the Penrith Panthers at Pepper Stadium, Penrith.

St George Dragons Harold Matthews

1. Ethan Hicks
2. Volkan Er
3. Darryl Sharpley
4. Daniel Teece-Johnson
5. Usaia Lovodua
6. Tyson Martin
7. John Harb
26. Jesse Jackson
9. Andreas Joannou
10. Simeone Taateo
11. Luciano Svagello
12. Leroy Magalogo
13. Harris Georgopoulos (c)
14. Jye McCrae
15. Nicholas Maroun
16. Cooper Stevens
17. Delrio Iakapo
18. Ryan Economou
22. Inoke Siale
24. Kepa Rawhiti

St George Dragons SG Ball

1. Israel Seufale
2. Allan Tuigamala
3. Kieran Wyld
4. Setefano Ikamui
5. Tikoa Lene
6. Jack Burraston
7. Jack White
8. Daniel Clifford
9. Joel Holdsworth (c)
10. Daniel De Vecchis
11. Daniel Stojanovski
12. Jeffrey Tuitavuki
13. Joel Bradford
15. Jaydn Field
19. David Naufahu
20. Enaisi Tokelau
21. Elijah Hunt
22. Semisi Filihiahekava

Illawarra Steelers Harold Matthews

1. Aidan Plunkett
2. Elijah Humble
3. Alex Sargent
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Lachlan Rogers
6. Sam Hooper
7. Rhys Sherlock
8. Ben Fulton (c)
9. Dylan Lucas
10. Reece Owen
11. Bailey Antobus
12. Sione Lufe
13. Shalom O’Ofou
14. James Sara
15. Connor Muhleisen
16. Dallas Harrison
17. Jack Brisbane
19. Zac Williams
20. Blake Dowel
24. Joseph Dickson

Illawarra Steelers SG Ball

1. Steven Marsters
2. Dylan Morris
3. Matheson Johns
4. Zac Lomax
5. Jason Gillard
6. Tristan Sailor
7. Jackson Willis
8. Hayden Lomax (c)
9. Cooper Purcell
10. Josh Dowel
11. Trent Peoples
12. Thomas Harris
13. Jack Cross
19. Callum Franchi
20. Luke Skidmore 
21. Josh Uta
22. Jayden Morgan
23. Jacob McGrath

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply