Junior Reps Team List: Round 6

Junior Reps Team List: Round 6

The St George Illawarra Dragons Junior Representative teams will continue their respective Junior Representative seasons on Saturday.

The St George Dragons will host the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Jubilee Oval, Kogarah while the Illawarra Steelers will host both the SWSAS in the Harold Matthews Cup and Coast Pirates at WIN Stadium, Wollongong.

St George Dragons Harold Matthews

1. Ethan Hicks
2. Volkan Er
3. Darryl Sharpley
4. Daniel Teece-Johnson
5. Usaia Lovodua
6. Tyson Martin
7. John Harb
26. Jesse Jackson
9. Andreas Joannou
10. Simeone Taateo
11. Luciano Svagello
12. Leroy Magalogo
13. Harris Georgopoulos (c)
14. Jye McRae
15. Nicholas Maroun
16. Cooper Stevens
18. Ryan Economou
19. Aiden O’Malley
23. Te Arahu McLean-Young
24. Kepa Rawhiti

St George Dragons SG Ball

1. Israel Seufale
2. Allan Tuigamala
3. Kieran Wyld
4. Setefano Ikamui
5. Tikoa Lene
6. Jack Burraston
7. Jack White
8. Daniel Clifford
9. Joel Holdsworth (c)
10. Daniel De Vecchis
11. Daniel Stojanovski
12. Jeffrey Tuitavuki
13. Joel Bradford
15. Jaydn Field
16. Willy Taiti-Taanoa
17. Jackson Collins
18. Josh Suli-Ruka
19. Stanley Malae
20. Enaisi Tokelau
21. Elijah Hunt

Illawarra Steelers Harold Matthews

1. Aidan Plunkett
2. Dallas Harrison
3. Elijah Humble
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Lachlan Rogers
6. Tarje Whitford
7. Sam Hooper
8. Ben Fulton (c)
9. Connor McNally
10. Zac Williams
11. Joseph Dickson
12. Jack Brisbane
13. Shalom O’Ofou
14. Jack Walsh
15. Blake Dowel
18. Dylan Lucas
19. Bailey Antrobus
20. Kuyan Wellington
21. Dean Kinlyside
24. Reece Owen

Illawarra Steelers SG Ball

1. Dylan Morris
2. Sam McCann
3. Matheson Johns
4. Zac Lomax
5. Jason Gillard
6. Tristan Sailor
7. Jackson Willis
8. Hayden Lomax (c)
9. Cooper Purcell
10. Josh Dowel
11. Jacob McGrath
12. Jayden Morgan
13. Jack Cross
14. Callum Waldock
15. Jackson Ford
20. Luke Skidmore 
21. Josh Uta
23. Juvilee Samiu

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply