NRL Team Lists: Round Two

NRL Team Lists: Round Two Written by STAFF WRITERS, March 8, 2016

HERE are the team lists for round two of the 2016 NRL season.

THURSDAY, MARCH 10

Panthers v Bulldogs
Pepper Stadium, 8:05pm

Panthers: 1 Will Smith 2 Josh Mansour 3 Waqa Blake 4 Peta Hiku 5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6 Jamie Soward 7 Peter Wallace 8 Sam McKendry 9 Tyrone Peachey 10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11 Bryce Cartwright 12 Isaah Yeo 13 Trent Merrin

Interchange 14 James Fisher-Harris 15 Jeremy Latimore 16 Suaia Matagi 17 Elijah Taylor  20 Sitaleki Akauola

Bulldogs: 1 Will Hopoate 2 Curtis Rona 3 Josh Morris 4 Kerrod Holland 5 Sam Perrett 6 Josh Reynolds 7 Moses Mbye 8 Aiden Tolman 9 Craig Garvey 10 James Graham (c) 11 Josh Jackson 12 Tony Williams 13 Greg Eastwood

Interchange 14 Sam Kasiano 15 Tim Browne 16 David Klemmer 17 Adam Elliott 19 Lloyd Perrett

FRIDAY, MARCH 11

Broncos v Warriors
Suncorp Stadium, 8:05pm

Broncos: 1 Darius Boyd 2 Corey Oates 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Greg Eden 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire 9 Andrew McCullough 10 Adam Blair 11 Alex Glenn 12 Matt Gillett 13 Corey Parker (c)

Interchange 14 Jarrod Wallace 15 Sam Thaiday 16 Joe Ofahengaue 17 Kodi Nikorima 18 Joe Boyce

Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2 Tuimoala Lolohea 3 Blake Ayshford 4 Solomone Kata 5 Manu Vatuvei 6 Shaun Johnson 7 Jeff Robson 8 Jacob Lillyman 9 Issac Luke 10 Ben Matulino 11 Bodene Thompson 12 Ryan Hoffman (c) 13 Simon Mannering

Interchange: 14 Nathaniel Roache 15 Sam Lisone 16 James Gavet 17 Raymond Faitala-Mariner

SATURDAY, MARCH 12

Raiders v Roosters
GIO Stadium, 3:00pm

Raiders: 1 Jack Wighton 2 Edrick Lee 3 Jarrod Croker (c) 4 Joseph Leilua  5 Jordan Rapana 6 Lachlan Croker  7 Sam Williams  8 Shannon Boyd  9 Josh Hodgson  10 Frank-Paul Nuuausala 11 Josh Papalii 12 Elliot Whitehead 13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange 14 Kurt Baptiste 15 Iosia Soliola 16 Paul Vaughan 17 Jeff Lima

Roosters: 1 Blake Ferguson 2 Daniel Tupou 3 Dale Copley 4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5 Latrell Mitchell 6 Jayden Nikorima 7 Jackson Hastings 8 Kane Evans 9 Jake Friend (c) 10 Dylan Napa 11 Aidan Guerra 12 Mitchell Aubusson 13 Isaac Liu

Interchange 14 Sio Siua Taukeiaho 15 Sam Moa 16 Ian Henderson 17 Vincent Leuluai 19 Joe Burgess

Rabbitohs v Knights
ANZ Stadium, 5:30pm

Rabbitohs: 1 Greg Inglis (c) 2 Alex Johnston 3 Bryson Goodwin 4 Hymel Hunt 5 Aaron Gray 6 Cody Walker 7 Luke Keary 8 George Burgess 9 Cameron McInnes 10 David Tyrrell 11 Paul Carter 12 Kyle Turner 13 Sam Burgess

Interchange 14 Damien Cook 15 Jason Clark 16 Nathan Brown 17 Chris Grevsmuhl 18 Kirisome Auva’a

Knights: 1 Jaelen Feeney 2 Nathan Ross 3 Dane Gagai 4 Pat Mata’utia 5 Akuila Uate 6 Jarrod Mullen 7 Trent Hodkinson 8 Sam Mataora 9 Tyler Randell 10 Korbin Sims 11 Jacob Safiti 12 Robbie Rochow 13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange 14 Danny Levi 15 David Bhana 16 Lachlan Fitzgibbon 17 Daniel Safiti 18 Sione Mata’utia 21 Kade Snowden

Eels v Cowboys
Pirtek Stadium, 7:30pm

Eels: 1 Michael Gordon 2 Semi Radradra 3 Michael Jennings 4 Brad Takairangi 5 Clint Gutherson 6 Corey Norman 7 Kieran Foran (c) 8 Junior Paulo 9 Nathan Peats 10 Tim Mannah (c) 11 Manu Ma’u  12 Beau Scott 13 Tepai Moeroa

Interchange 14 Kaysa Pritchard 15 Peni Terepo 16 Danny Wicks 17 Ken Edwards 18 Daniel Alvaro

Cowboys: 1 Lachlan Coote 2 Kyle Feldt 3 Justin O’Neill 4 Kane Linnett 5 Antonio Winterstein 6 Michael Morgan 7 Johnathan Thurston (c) 8 Matthew Scott (c) 9 Jake Granville 10 James Tamou 11 Gavin Cooper 12 Ethan Lowe 13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange 14 Rory Kostjasyn 15 John Asiata 16 Scott Bolton 17 Ben Hannant

SUNDAY, MARCH 13

Sharks v Dragons
Shark Park, 4:00pm

Sharks: 1 Ben Barba 2 Sosaia Feki  3 Jack Bird 4 Ricky Leutele 5 Valentine Holmes 6 James Maloney 7 Chad Townsend 8 Andrew Fifit 9 Michael Ennis 10 Sam Tagataese 11 Luke Lewis 12 Wade Graham 13 Jayson Bukuya

Interchange 14 Gerard Beale 15 Matt Prior 16 David Fifita 17 Joseph Paulo

Dragons: 1 Kurt Mann 2 Euan Aitken 3 Josh Dugan 4 Tim Lafai 5 Jason Nightingale 6 Gareth Widdop (c) 7 Benji Marshall 8 Leeson Ah Mau 9 Mitch Rein 10 Russell Packer 11 Tyson Frizell 12 Will Matthews 13 Mike Cooper

Interchange 14 Ben Creagh (c) 15 Jack de Belin 16 Dunamis Lui 17 Siliva Havili  18 Peter Mata’utia 19 Jake Marketo

Storm v Titans
AAMI Park, 6:30pm

Storm: 1 Billy Slater 2 Young Tonumaipea 3 Will Chambers 4 Cameron Munster 5 Marika Koroibete 6 Blake Green 7 Cooper Cronk 8 Jesse Bromwich 9 Cameron Smith (c) 10 Jordan McLean 11 Kevin Proctor 12 Tohu Harris 13 Dale Finucane

Interchange 14 Kenny Bromwich 15 Tim Glasby 16 Felise Kaufusi 17 Christian Welch

Titans: 1 David Mead 2 Anthony Don 3 Josh Hoffman 4 Nathan Davis 5 John Olive 6 Tyrone Roberts 7 Ashley Taylor  8 David Shillington 9 Nathan Friend (c) 10 Agnatius Paasi 11 Zeb Taia 12 Chris McQueen 13 Greg Bird

Interchange 14 Eddy Pettybourne 15 Ryan James 16 Leivaha Pulu 17 Daniel Mortimer 18 Luke Douglas 19 Will Zillman (c)

MONDAY, MARCH 14

Wests Tigers v Sea Eagles
Leichhardt Oval, 7:00pm

Tigers: 1 James Tedesco  2 David Nofoaluma 3 Tim Simona  4 Kevin Naiqama  5 Jordan Rankin 6 Mitchell Moses  7 Luke Brooks  8 Aaron Woods (c)  9 Dene Halatau 10 Tim Grant  11 Curtis Sironen  12 Chris Lawrence  13 Sauaso Sue

Interchange 14 Kyle Lovett  15 Joshua Aloiai 16 Ava Seumanufagai  17 Manaia Cherrington  18 Michael Chee Kam

Sea Eagles: 1 Tom Trbojevic 2 Jorge Taufua 3 Jamie Lyon (c) 4 Steve Matai 5 Brayden Wiliame 6 Dylan Walker  7 Daly Cherry-Evans 8 Josh Starling  9 Apisai Koroisau  10 Nate Myles 11 Lewis Brown 12 Martin Taupau 13 Jake Trbojevic

Interchange 14 Matt Parcell 15 Nathan Green 16 Brenton Lawrence 17 Siosaia Vave

Read More

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply