NRL team lists: Round 13

News

NRL team lists: Round 13 Written by STAFF WRITERS, May 31, 2016

HERE are the team lists for round 13 of the 2016 NRL season.

FRIDAY, JUNE 3

Raiders v Sea Eagles
GIO Stadium, 7:50pm

Raiders: 1 Jack Wighton 2 Brenko Lee 3 Jarrod Croker (c) 4 Joseph Leilua  5 Jordan Rapana 6 Blake Austin  7 Aidan Sezer  8 Shannon Boyd  9 Josh Hodgson 10 Joseph Tapine 11 Josh Papalii 12 Elliott Whitehead 13 Luke Bateman

Interchange 14 Kurt Baptiste 15 Iosia Soliola 16 Clay Preist 17 Paul Vaughan 19 Junior Paulo

Sea Eagles: 1 Brett Stewart 2 Brayden Wiliame 3 Dylan Walker 4 Steve Matai 5 Tom Trbojevic 6 Jamie Lyon 7 Daly Cherry-Evans 8 Darcy Lussick 9 Matt Parcell 10 Nate Myles 11 Lewis Brown 12 Jamie Buhrer 13 Jake Trbojevic

Interchange 14 Apisai Koroisau 15 Josh Starling 16 Brenton Lawrence 17 Siosaia Vave 18 Blake Leary

SATURDAY, JUNE 4

Warriors v Broncos
Mt Smart Stadium, 3:00pm

Warriors: 1 Tuimoala Lolohea 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Blake Ayshford 4 Solomone Kata 5 Manu Vatuvei 6 Thomas Leuluai 7 Shaun Johnson 8 Jacob Lillyman 9 Issac Luke 10 Ben Matulino 11 Bodene Thompson 12 Ryan Hoffman 13 Simon Mannering

Interchange 14 Nathaniel Roache 15 Sam Lisone 16 Albert Vete 17 Charlie Gubb 18 Ligi Sao

Broncos: 1 Darius Boyd 2 Lachlan Maranta 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire 9 Travis Waddell 10 Adam Blair 11 Alex Glenn  12 Sam Thaiday 13 Corey Parker (c)

Interchange 14 Jarrod Wallace 15 Tevita Pangai Junior 16 Joe Ofahengaue 17 Kodi Nikorima 18 Herman Ese’ese 19 Jai Arrow

Cowboys v Knights
1300 Smiles Stadium, 5:30pm

Cowboys: 1 Lachlan Coote 2 Kyle Feldt 3 Justin O’Neill 4 Kane Linnett 5 Antonio Winterstein 6 Michael Morgan 7 Johnathan Thurston (c) 8 Matthew Scott (c) 9 Jake Granville 10 James Tamou 11 Gavin Cooper 12 Ethan Lowe 13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange 14 Rory Kostjasyn 15 Patrick Kaufusi 16 Scott Bolton 17 Ben Hannant 18 John Asiata

Knights: 1 Dane Gagai 2 Cory Denniss 3 Sione Mata’utia 4 Nathan Ross 5 Jake Mamo 6 Jaelen Feeney 7 Trent Hodkinson (c) 8 Sam Mataora 9 Danny Levi 10 Daniel Saifiti 11 Tariq Sims (c) 12 PauliPauli 13 Jeremy Smith (c)

Interchange 14 Tyler Randell 15 Lachlan Fitzgibbon 16 Josh King 17 Mickey Paea 20 David Bhana 23 Pat Mata’utia

Storm v Panthers
AAMI Park, 7:30pm

Storm: 1 Cameron Munster 2 Suliasi Vunivalu 3 Cheyse Blair 4 Ryan Morgan 5 Marika Koroibete 6 Blake Green 7 Tohu Harris 8 Jesse Bromwich 9 Kenny Bromwich 10 Jordan McLean 11 Kevin Proctor 12 Tim Glasby 13 Dale Finucane

Interchange 14 Nelson Asofa-Solomona 15 Felise Kaufusi 16 Christian Welch 17 Young Tonumaipea 19 Dean Britt

Panthers: 1 Matt Moylan (c) 2 Josh Mansour 3 Waqa Blake 4 Isaah Yeo 5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6 Tyrone Peachey 7 Jamie Soward 8 Sam McKendry 9 Peter Wallace 10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11 Bryce Cartwright 12 Trent Merrin 13 Leilani Latu

Interchange 14 Suaia Matagi 15 Jeremy Latimore 16 Chris Grevsmuhl 17 Sitaleki Akauola 20 Moses Leota

SUNDAY, JUNE 5

Roosters v Tigers
Allianz Stadium, 4:00pm

Roosters: 1 Latrell Mitchell 2 Daniel Tupou 3 Mitchell Aubusson 4 Dale Copley 5 Blake Ferguson 6 Ryan Matterson 7 Mitchell Pearce 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9 Jake Friend (c) 10 Dylan Napa 11 Boyd Cordner 12 Aidan Guerra 13 Sio Siua Taukeiaho

Interchange 14 Isaac Liu 15 Sam Moa 16 Kane Evans 17 Connor Watson 18 Eloni Vunakece

Tigers: 1 James Tedesco 2 David Nofoaluma 3 Tim Simona 4 Kevin Naiqama 5 Josh Addo-Carr 6 Mitchell Moses  7 Luke Brooks  8 Aaron Woods (c) 9 Robbie Farah 10 Ava Seumanufagai 11 Joshua Aloiai 12 Chris Lawrence  13 Elijah Taylor

Interchange 14 Sauaso Sue 15 Matt Ballin 16 Tim Grant 17 Dene Halatau 18 Lyle Lovett 19 JJ Felise

Rabbitohs v Titans
nib Stadium, 6:30pm

Rabbitohs: 1 Cody Walker 2 Alex Johnston 3 Kirisome Auva’a 4 Bryson Goodwin 5 Dane Nielsen 6 Greg Inglis 7 Adam Reynolds 8 Thomas Burgess 9 Cameron McInnes 10 Nathan Brown 11 Paul Carter 12 Kyle Turner 13 Sam Burgess

Interchange 14 Luke Keary 15 Jason Clark 16 Jack Gosiewski 17 David Tyrell+

Titans: 1 Will Zillman 2 Anthony Don 3 Josh Hoffman 4 Nathan Davis 5 Nene Macdonald 6 Tyrone Roberts 7 Ashley Taylor  8 David Shillington 9 Nathan Friend (c) 10 Ryan James 11 Zeb Taia 12 Chris McQueen 13 Greg Bird

Interchange 14 Nathan Peats 15 Leivaha Pulu 16 Agnatius Paasi 17 Luke Douglas 18 Konrad Hurrell

MONDAY, JUNE 6

Bulldogs v Sharks
ANZ Stadium, 7:00pm

Bulldogs: 1 Will Hopoate 2 Curtis Rona 3 Josh Morris 4 Kerrod Holland 5 Sam Perrett 6 Josh Reynolds 7 Moses Mbye 8 Aiden Tolman 9 Michael Lichaa 10 James Graham (c) 11 Josh Jackson 12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13 David Klemmer

Interchange 14 Sam Kasiano 15 Adam Elliot 16 Tim Browne 17 Craig Garvey

Sharks: 1 Ben Barba 2 Sosaia Feki  3 Jack Bird 4 Gerard Beale 5 Valentine Holmes 6 James Maloney 7 Chad Townsend 8 Andrew Fifita 9 Michael Ennis 10 Sam Tagataese 11 Luke Lewis 12 Wade Graham 13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange 14 Ricky Leutele 15 Chris Heighington 16 Jayson Bukuya 17 Joseph Paulo

Read More

Leave a Reply