NRL team lists: Trials and World Club Challenge

All the official team lists for this weekend’s World Club Challenge and trial matches, as they are named by their clubs.

Melbourne Storm v Leeds Rhinos at AAMI Park (February 16, 8pm local)

Storm: Still to come

Leeds: Still to come

 

Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters at Panthers Stadium (February 17, 7.10pm local)

Panthers: 1 Dylan Edwards, 2 Christian Crichton, 3 Tyrone Peachey, 4 Dean Whare, 5 Maika Sivo, 6 James Maloney, 7 Nathan Cleary, 8 James Tamou, 9 Wayde Egan, 10 Tim Browne, 11 Isaah Yeo, 12 Viliame Kikau, 13 Trent Merrin. Interchange: 14 Sam McKendry, 15 Nick Lui-Toso, 16 James Fisher-Harris, 17 Jack Hetherington, 18 Corey Waddell, 19 Kaide Ellis, 20 Moses Leota, 21 Sione Katoa, 22 Jarome Luai, 23 Tom Eisenhuth, 24 Caleb Aekins, 25 Liam Martin, 26 Adam Keighran.

Roosters: Still to come

 

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders at Sunshine Coast (February 17, 5pm local)

Bulldogs: Still to come

Raiders (squad): Brad Abbey, Blake Austin, Luke Bateman, Shannon Boyd, Nick Cotric, Jarrod Croker, Craig Garvey, Charlie Gubb, Emre Guler, Siliva Havili, Royce Hunt, Liam Knight , Sebastian Kris, Joey Leilua, Dunamis Lui, Makahesi Makatoa, Jack Murchie, Josh Papalii, Junior Paulo, Paul Roache, Jordan Rapana, Aidan Sezer, Sia Soliola, Joe Tapine, Elliott Whitehead, Jack Wighton, Sam Williams

 

Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans at Toowoomba (February 17, 7pm local)

Broncos: Still to come

Titans: Still to come

 

Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles at Southern Cross Stadium (February 17, 7.30pm local)

Sharks: To be announced on Thursday

Sea Eagles: Still to come

 

North Queensland Cowboys v Wests Tigers at Barlow Park Cairns (February 17, 7.30pm local)

Cowboys (squad): Ben Hampton, Gideon Gela-Mosby, Javid Bowen, Shaun Hudson, Enari Tuala, Te Maire Martin, Johnathan Thurston, Scott Bolton, Jake Granville, Matt Scott, Ethan Lowe, Coen Hess, John Asiata, Kyle Laybutt, Jake Clifford, Mitch Dunn, Shane Wright, Corey Jensen, Sam Hoare, Emry Pere, Francis Molo, Carlin Anderson

Wests Tigers: Still to come

 

Warriors v Melbourne Storm at Rotorua Stadium (February 17, 3pm local)

Warriors (squad): Bunty Afoa, Blake Ayshford, Sam Cook, David Fusitu’a, Anthony Gelling, Chanel Harris-Tavita, Peta Hiku, Mafoa’aeata Hingano, Solomone Kata, Mason Lino, Sam Lisone, Matiu Love-Henry, Ken Maumalo, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Agnatius Paasi, Hayze Perham, Chris Satae, Isaiah Papali’i, Leivaha Pulu, Ligi Sao, Lewis Soosemea, Jazz Tevaga, Albert Vete.

Storm: Still to come

 

St George Illawarra Dragons v Hull KR at ANZ Stadium (February 17, 5.30pm local)

Dragons: Still to come

Hull: Still to come

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wigan Warriors at ANZ Stadium (February 17, 7.40pm local)

Rabbitohs: Still to come

Wigan: Still to come

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.
This site uses XenWord.